SENIOR LEADERSHIP
Headteacher Mrs E Clarke
Deputy Headteacher Mrs C Owen
Assistant Headteachers Mr I Evans & Mr O Williams
Business and Facilities Manager Mrs M Coburn-Hughes
HEADS OF DEPARTMENTS DEPARTMENTAL TEACHERS
English Mrs S Lake HOF Mrs L Lewis
  Mr M Merry 2nd Mrs N Davies,  Ms S Caswell
ICT  and Technology Mr C Partin HOF Mr R Gibson
Mr J Mayne 2nd Mr I Evans
Languages Mrs K Evans HOF  Mr D Rogers 2nd  Mr S Keeble
Humanities Mrs D Jones Mrs R Morgan
Mr C Gale (2nd) Mrs K James
ICT Mr C Partin Mr K Culverhouse (HOY)
Learning Support Ms L Parry Mrs S Parsons (Complex Needs class)
Mathematics Mrs S Hall HOF Mr O Williams,
  Mr C Jenkins
   Mr M Brinkworth
Creative Arts K Richards –HOF Mrs H Darbishire
  Mr A Coombs – 2nd Miss S Caswell
Physical Education  Ms A Evans Mr P Matthews (HOY)
  Mr K Barrett
Work Related Education Various staff
Science Mr E Thomas Mrs N Jones (HOY)
  Mr S Jones (2nd) Mr D Hargreaves
   Vacancy
 Welsh Baccalaureate  Various staff
HEADS OF YEAR / ACHIEVEMENT LEADERS
Year 7 Mrs N Jones
Year 8 / Year 9 Mr P Matthews
Year 10 / Year 11 Mr K Culverhouse
NON – TEACHING SUPPORT STAFF
Learning Coach Mrs J Lewis
Learning Coach Mr N Daveis
Cover Supervisor TBC
Internal Exclusion Mrs J Betts / Miss P Jones
LEARNING SUPPORT ASSISTANTS
Learning Support Assistant – Interventions Mrs B Thomas
Learning Support Assistant – Interventions Mrs T Thomas
Learning Support Assistant – Interventions Mrs T Davies
Learning Support Assistant – Complex needs Mrs R Peever / Mr A Waite
Learning Support Assistant Mrs M Davies
Learning Support Assistant Mrs T Hemming
Learning Support Assistant Mrs K Thomas
Learning Support Assistant Mrs L Williams
ADMINISTRATION, FINANCE AND WELLBEING
Examinations and Data Officer Mrs K Jones
Finance, Personnel & Office Manager Mrs P Weeks
Finance and Administration Assistant Mrs R Morris
Attendance Pastoral Officer Mrs N Causero
Attendance and Pastoral Assistant Miss J Evans
Attendance and Pastoral Assistant Mrs J Black
Reception (Job Share) Mrs Roberts, Ms Walters
Admin Assistant Mrs L Burge
TECHNICAL STAFF
IT Technician Mr K Morgan
Science Technicians (Job Share) Mrs K Jones & Mrs S Parry
DT Technician / Vocational Mentor Mr G Hughes
PREMISES AND FACILITEIS
Site Manager Mr G Dawkes
Caretaker Mr S Harris
ENRICHMENT AND COMMUNITY
Participation Officer Mrs H John
 Mrs A Buck
Education Welfare Officer Various LEA Staff
School Nurse Mrs C Wilkins
Eye to Eye Counsellor Mrs L Shanley
Swimming Pool Staff Mr R Miles & Mr J Webb